DPHHS Home       About Us       Contact Us       News & Events       Programs & Services       Health Data & Statistics

A - Z Index

ICWA Qualified Expert Witness List

Blackfeet Tribe

Evelyn D. Birdrattler
P.O. Box 973
Browning, MT 59417
(406) 338-2262 (home)
(406) 338-5171 (work)
Biography

Alane CalfLooking
PO Box 1886
Browning, MT
338-5181 (work)
338-5418 (home)
338-7726 (fax)
alanecl@yahoo.com
Biography

JoDee Devereaux
PO Box 2869
Browning, MT 59417
470-0887 (home)
Jdevro_64@yahoo.com
Biography

Anna S. Fisher
2234 Bench Blvd. “C”
Billings, MT 59105
(406) 338-5569
afisher1@bresnan.net
Biography

Nicole Ann Gray
320 Power St.
Helena, MT 59601
(406) 461-6749 (cell)             
(406) 442-6524 (home)
twentyponies@yahoo.com
Biography

Kevin Kicking Woman
P.O. Box 901
Missoula, MT 59801
(406) 360-1286
KevinKickingwoman@yahoo.com
Biography

Paul CalfLooking
PO Box 1886
Browning, MT 59417
338-2524 (work)
338-5418 (home)
338-2544 (fax)
p.calflooking@yahoo.com
Biography

 

Kathleen Little Leaf
2319 Strand
Missoula, MT 59417
(406) 728-5793 (home)
(406) 721-2700 (work)
coskll@hotmail.com
Biography

Susan M. Stevens
34566 Clairmont Road
Ronan, MT 59864
(406) 676-5532 (work)
(406) 880-1729 (cell)
sstevens@pfc.mt.org
Biography

Lena Rae Tewawina
P.O Box 278
Pablo, MT 59855
(406) 675-2700  x 1234
lenay@cskt.org
Biography

Earl BlackWeasel Jr.
PO Box 850
Browning, MT
338-2524 (work)
845-3504 (home)
338-2544 (fax)
Earl_bw@yahoo.com
Biography

Joshua BlackWeasel
PO Box 850
Browning, MT 59417
338-2524 (work)
338-7615 (home)
338-2544 (fax)
josh_bw01@yahoo.com
Biography

Misty Keller
PO Box 445
Browning, MT 59417
338-2524 (work)
338-2343 (home)
338-2544 (fax)
Biography

Back to Top

Crow Tribe

Cecelia Big Lake
P.O. Box 236
St. Xavier, MT 59075
Work- (406) 638-3929
cecebiglake@yahoo.com
Biography

Rebecca Buffalo
P.O. Box 159
Crow Agency, MT. 59022
(406) 638-4006
rebeccab@crownations.net
Biography

Linda Lou Deputy
P.O. Box 244
Crow Agency, MT 59022
Work- (406) 638-3933
lindd@crownations.net;
lindalou-deputy@yahoo.com

Biography

Gladys Jefferson
CELL- (406) 208-4290
gladys_jefferson@yahoo.com or gladysl@cskt.org
Biography

Chelsea LaForge “She who helps others”
PO Box 512
Lodge Grass, MT 59050
H- (406) 639-9136;
C- (406) 598-0432;
W- (406) 638-3930
Chelsea@crownations.net
Enrolled Crow, Cheyenne, Sioux
Biography

Mallory J. Venne-RealBird
P.O. Box 281
Hardin, Mt. 59034
(406) 665-2744 (H)
(406) 638-3935 (W)
(406) 665-5675
malloryr@crownations.net
Biography

 

 

Myra Lefthand
P.O. Box 952
Crow Agency, MT 59022
(406) 638-2626 (work)
Myra.lefthand@ihs.gov
Biography

Birdie Lion Shows
P.O. Box 409
Lodge Grass, MT 59050
Home- (406) 639-9149
Work- (406) 638-3937
birdiel@crownations.net
Biography

Shannon PlainFeather-Real Bird
1002 N. Mitchell Ave. #39
Hardin, MT 59034
(406) 665-4287 (home)
(406) 620-1612 (cell)
Biography

John Sight
RR Box 1190A
Hardin, MT 59034
(406) 665-1695 (home)
(406) 620-2146 (cell)
bbjay3@yahoo.com
johns@crownations.net
Biography

Michelle R. Stops
P.O. Box 207
Lodge Grass, MT 59050
Work- (406) 638-3967
mstops@crownations.net; Michele_stops@yahoo.com
Biography

Back to Top

Northern Cheyenne

Edith “Edie” Mae Adams
2234 Bench Blvd. “D”
Billings, MT 59105
(406) 256-0914
edieadams@bresnan.net
Biography

Rose Backer
P.O. Box 653
Lame Deer, MT 59043

Addie Woodenlegs Baker
P.O. Box 842
Lame Deer, Montana 59043
Work (406) 477-8321
Home (406) 477-6407
Biography

Delberta Eagleman
P.O. Box 312 
Lame Deer, MT
(406) 477-8321; (406) 679-8001
Biography

Leonard Elkshoulder
P.O. Box 92
Lame Deer, MT 59043
(406) 477-8489 (h)
(406) 740-0939 (c)
Biography

 

Thomasine Elkshoulder
P.O. Box 92
Lame Deer, MT 59043
406-477-8489 (h)
406-740-0939 (c)
T_woodenlegs@yahoo.com
Biography

Michelle Littlewolf Sandcrane
P.O. Box 128
Lame Deer, MT. 59043
(406) 477-8321
Biography

Donna Spotted Eagle
P.O Box 202
Lame Deer, MT 59043
Biography

Patricia A. Tall Bull
P.O. Box 22
Lame Deer, MT 59043
(406) 477-6291

Angela Whitecrane Widdicombe, LCSW, LAC
P.O. Box 8063
Missoula, MT 59807
(406) 542-7062 or (406) 360-0715
Biography

Audrey Whiteman
P.O. Box 494
Lame Deer, MT. 59043
(406) 477-6726
Biography

Back to Top

Chippewa/Cree Tribe

Tina Chief Stick
RR 1, Box 943
Box Elder, Mt. 59521
(406) 395-5171 (H)
(406) 395-4734 (VV)
Biography

Nicole Ann Gray
320 Power St.
Helena, MT 59601
(406) 461-6749 (cell)
(406) 442-6524 (home)
twentyponies@yahoo.com
Biography

Eleanor Ahenakew LaMere
1621 8th Ave. North
Great Falls, MT
(406) 727-0659
Biography

Roger H. St. Pierre
1398 St. Pierre Road
Box Elder, MT 59521
(406) 395-4751
Biography

 

Louise Stump
P.O. Box 161
Box Elder, MT. 59521
(406) 395-4313
Biography

Merle Tendoy
6 Summerwinds Road
Box Elder, MT 59521
(406) 395-4510; (406) 4914
Biography

Elaine Topsky
P.O. Box 25
Havre, MT. 59501
(406) 395-4235
Biography

Mylene Widner
P.O. Box 367
Hardin, MT 59034
(406) 665-4164
mwidner@mt.gov

Back to Top

Fort Belknap Tribe

WHITE CLAY/NAKOTA

Candace Hubbard
1021 5th Ave. S
Great Falls, MT 59405
(406) 799- 0240
chubbard@ugf.edu
Biography

GROS VENTRE

Basil C. Doney Sr.
P.O. Box 438
Hays, MT. 59527
(406) 353-2205 work
Biography

Joni Kicking Woman
2323 W. Summit Drive
Missoula, MT 59803
(406) 360-9433
jonikickingwoman@yahoo.com
Biography

Maria Luna Walker
P.O. Box 1036
Harlem, Mt. 59526
(406) 353-8326 (w)
lunawalkr@hotmail.com
Biography

 

ASSINIBOINE

Nell L. Eby
721 Cave Road,
Billings, MT 59101
(406) 671-6054
Biography

Mary Kay White
RR 1 Box 1517
Harlem, MT 59526
(406) 353-2719 (home)
(406) 353-8387 (work)
Mknick2001@yahoo.com
Biography

Yvonne Lodge Martin
PO Box 969
Harlem, MT 59526
(406) 353-4709
Biography

Back to Top

Fort Peck Tribes

ASSINIBOINE AND SIOUX

Coleen Clark
P.O. Box 784
Wolf Point, MT 59201
(406) 653-1494 (w)
Biography

Nell L. Eby (Assiniboine)
721 Cave Road,
Billings, MT 59101
(406) 671-6054
Biography

Albert Foote Sr.
P.O. Box 1035
Poplar, MT 59255
(406) 768-3728
Matosapa53@hotmail.com

Danna Runsabove (Assiniboine)
P.O. Box 1027
Poplar, Mt. 59255
(406) 768-2400 (court)
dannarunsabove@hotmail.com
Biography

 

 

Florence Four Star(Assiniboine)
P.O. Box 1018
Wolf Point, MT 59201
(406) 653-1494 (work)
(406) 653- 1131 (home)
(406) 650-7422 (cell)
ffourstar@nemont.net
Biography

Sheila Standing
P.O. Box 492
Frazer, MT 59225
(406) 653- 2280
(406) 768-5557 (w)
Biography

Lois Weeks
P.O Box 62
Wolf Point, MT 59201
(406) 768-5557

Back to Top

Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes

Delores Montana Elliot Choi
P.O. Box 201
Elmo, MT 59915
(406) 871-4522
Biography

Kathleen R. Ross
P.O. Box 278
St. Ignatius, MT. 59865
(406) 745-2872 home
(406) 676-3390 ext. 32510 work
Biography

 

Patty Stevens
P.O. Box 123
Ronan, MT 59864-0123
H (406) 676-0383
Biography

Back to Top

Little Shell Tribe of Chippewa Indians

Nicole Ann Gray
320 Power St.
Helena, MT 59601
(406) 461-6749 (cell)             
(406) 442-6524 (home)
twentyponies@yahoo.com
Biography

 

Patsy Oberweiser
3741 Canyon Ferry Road
East Helena, MT 59635
(406) 227-6009 (home)
Biography

Back to Top

Out of State Tribes

Vincent Dunner Parazoo
Modac Indian- part of the Klamath Tribe, Chiloquin, Oregon
P.O. Box 45
Pablo, MT 58885
(406) 275-5981- work
(406) 675- 0154- home
(406) 883-3828- Polson CPS office
vincentparazoo@skc.edu
Biography

Ferdinanda Shay
Shoshone-Bannock Tribe
35183 Courville Trail #8
Polson, MT 59860
(406) 675-8242
Biography

 

AnnaMarie White
Cherokee Tribe
P.O. Box 463
Corvallis, MT 59828
(406) 396-1937 - Cell
(406) 375-5306 - Fax
whiteannamarie@yahoo.com
www.LaPalomaAgency.com (website)

Back to Top

Child and Family Services Division Staff

Joni Kicking Woman
2323 W. Summit Drive
Missoula, MT 59803
(406) 523-4100 (work)
(406) 360-9433
jonikickingwoman@yahoo.com
jkickingwoman@mt.gov
Biography

 

 

Page last updated: 08/26/2013